Holley v adams texas
[…] In Holley, a parental rights termination case, the Texas Supreme Court listed factors to consider when evaluating the best interest of the child. These factors, however, do not adequately … bryn hall llanllechidNettet9. des. 2024 · Any excuse for the parent’s acts or omissions. These factors come from the Texas Supreme Court case Holley v. Adams. Courts have the discretion to look at other factors outside of the Holley factors to help decide what is in a child’s best interest. excel feeds iron clawNettet27. sep. 2013 · Section 153.0071 (e) unambiguously states that a party is “entitled to judgment” on an MSA that meets the statutory requirements “notwithstanding Rule 11, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, or another rule of law.” Id. § 153.0071 (e). excel feathered theme missing